08:30 – 10:00 hrs | Concurrent Symposia S12-16 & Educational Sessions E11-E12

Room:   Hall A

S12.1 From bulk to single cell expression QTLs

Lude Franke;
Netherlands

S12.2 The genetics of DNA methylation and its role in disease

Caroline Relton;
United Kingdom

S12.3 Deciphering the genomic aetiology of osteoarthritis

Eleftheria Zeggini;
Germany

Room:    Hall E1

S13.1 Triggers of recurrent genomic amplification

Hisashi Tanaka;
United States

S13.2 The evolution of human cancer gene duplications across mammals

Marc Tollis;
United States

S13.3 Germline predisposing duplications in myeloid neoplasms

Isabelle Plo;
France


Room:    Hall F1

S14.1 TBC

TBC;

S14.2 Genetic counselling for neurodegenerative conditions

Rhona MacLeod;
United Kingdom

S14.3 Ethics of predictive testing for dementia: Patient viewpoints and autonomy

Silke Schicktanz;
Germany

Room:    Hall F2

S15.1 From DNA to face: Genetics of human faces

Peter Claes;
Belgium

S15.2 From face to DNA: Computer-based facial dysmorphology analysis

Benedikt Hallgrimsson;
Canada

S15.3 Genetics and DNA prediction of human appearance with applications

Manfred Kayser;
Netherlands

Room:    Hall K

S16.1 TBC

TBC;

S16.2 Deep brain stimulation for genetic movement disorders

Laura Cif;
France

S16.3 Visual circuit defects in albinism

Alexandra Rebsam;
France

Room:    Hall D

E11.1 Pre/Perinatal gene therapy

Anna David;
United Kingdom

E11.2 Derepression of imprinted gene alleles as a new approach to treat imprinting disorders

Ulrich Zechner;
Germany

Room:    Hall E2

E12.1 Update on the diagnosis and treatment of hyperammonaemias

Johannes Häberle;
Switzerland

E12.2 Pathogenesis and novel treatment strategies in organic acidurias

Stefan Kölker;
Germany

08:30 – 10:00 hrs | Corporate Satellites

More information

10:00 – 10:30 hrs | Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing

10:30 – 12:00 hrs | Concurrent Sessions C16-C23 from submitted abstracts

12:00 – 13:00 hrs | Lunch Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing

12:00 – 13:00 hrs | Corporate Satellites

More information

12:15 – 13:00 hrs | Plenary Session PL3

Room:  Hall A

PL3.1  ELPAG Award Lecture

Martina Cornel;
Netherlands

12:45 – 13:45 hrs | Poster Viewing with Authors – Group C

14:00 – 15:30 hrs | Workshops W09-W15

Room: Hall A

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall D

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall E1

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall E2

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall F1

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall F2

More information will follow in spring 2022.

Room: Hall K

More information will follow in spring 2022.

14:15 – 15:45 hrs | Corporate Satellites

More information

15:45 – 16:00 hrs | Fruit Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing

15:45 – 16:45 hrs | Poster Viewing with Authors – Group D

17:15 – 18:45 hrs | Concurrent Symposia S17-S22 & Educational Session E13


Room:   Hall D

S17.1 TBC

TBC;

S17.2 TBC

TBC;

S17.3 TBC

TBC;

S17.4 TBC

TBC;

Room:   Hall E1

S18.1 Genetic variation in the human brain

Christopher Walsh;
United States

S18.2 Somatic mutations in the haemopoietic system

Ana Cvejic;
United Kingdom

S18.3 Clonal hematopoiesis and risks for cardiovascular and severe infectious diseases

Pradeep Natarajan;
United States

Room:   Hall E2

S19.1 Whole-genome regression approaches for biobank-scale data

Jonathan Marchini;
United States

S19.2 Genetic architecture of time-to-event phenotypes

Matthew Robinson;
Austria

S19.3 Polygenic risk scores and how you can use them

Genevieve Wojcik;
United States

Room:   Hall F1

S20.1 TBC

TBC;

S20.2 The lessons learned from the role of religion and spirituality on the lived experience of Muslim patients with genetic disorders

Khadijah Bakur;
Saudi Arabia

S20.3 Cross cultural communication in healthcare

Sasha Henriques;
United Kingdom

Room:   Hall F2

S21.1 Genetics and Therapy of Osteogenesis Imperfecta

Nick Bishop;
United Kingdom

S21.2 Genetics and Therapy of FGFR3-related disorders

Ravi Savarirayan;
Australia

S21.3 Diagnosis and Therapy of Hypophosphatasia

Roland Kocijan;
Austria

Room:   Hall K

S22.1 The intolerance to functional genetic variation of protein domains

David Goldstein;
United States

S22.2 Regional genetic intolerance

Kaitlin Samocha;
United Kingdom

S22.3 Regional missense constraint of STRs

Melissa Gymrek;
United States

Room:    Hall A

E12.1  Regulatory networks and noncoding regions of the human genome

Michael P. Snyder;
Untited States

E12.2 Global reference mapping of regulatory elements in the human genome

John A. Stamatoyannopoulos;
Untited States